2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-310 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

By | March 1, 2019

EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 VCE

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

 

QUESTION 61

What is the benefit of VLSM?

 

A.

reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length

B.

reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization

C.

reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization

D.

allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised

E.

secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 62

An infrastructure is designing a private WAN infrastructure to support an Organization and must support quality of service and multicast functionality to the remote sites. Which WAN technology support this requirement?

 

A.

MPLS

B.

IPsec VPN

C.

DMVPN

D.

SSL VPN

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 63

Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)

 

A.

virtual PortChannel

B.

virtual machine

C.

Virtual Device Context

D.

Virtual Switching System

E.

virtual device driver

 

Correct Answer: ACD

 

 

QUESTION 64

What IPv4 addressing technique is used for proper address planning to reduce the number of entries in a routing table?

 

A.

filtering

B.

tunneling

C.

summarization

D.

translation

E.

supernetting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

Between what two modules DMZ should be located? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Internet

B.

Building access

C.

Building distribution

D.

Corporate network

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

QUESTION 66

Refer to the exhibit. Which next hop will the router select if given an IP packet with the destination address 19.48.254.3?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

Router 2

B.

Router 1

C.

Interface 0

D.

Interface 1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 67

What is a benefit of IPv6 over IPv4 addresses?

 

A.

shorter addresses

B.

automatic summarization

C.

hierarchal global address space

D.

faster IGP convergence

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?

 

A.

large branch design

B.

medium branch design

C.

teleworker design

D.

small branch design

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Medium Branch Design

The medium branch design is recommended for branch offices of 50 to 100 users, which is similar to the small branch but with an additional access router in the WAN edge (slightly larger) allowing for redundancy services. Typically, two 2921 or 2951 routers are used to support the WAN, and separate access switches are used to provide LAN connectivity.

 

 

QUESTION 69

What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choose three.)

 

A.

logical

B.

physical

C.

layered

D.

network components

E.

technological

F.

protocols

G.

virtual

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which three layers comprise the traditional hierarchical model? (Choose three.)

 

A.

core layer

B.

distribution layer

C.

access layer

D.

aggregation layer

E.

network layer

F.

Internet layer

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 71

Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

 

A.

stub

B.

totally stubby

C.

backbone

D.

NSSA

E.

virtual link

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which scenario is the best example of a single-homed connected infrastructure?

 

A.

a data center that is connected to one service provider over an MPLS circuit and another service provicer over an Ethernet connection.

B.

a remote office that is connected to the WAN using a DSL provider and a cable provider.

C.

a small office that uses a DSL link to connect to the WAN.

D.

to corporate office that uses two separate routers to connect to two different service providers.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 73

Which two connector actions are important when designing the core layer?

 

A.

port security

B.

PoE

C.

Access list requirements

D.

low latency

E.

redundancy

 

Correct Answer: DE

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 74

A company would like to distribute a VM hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only, and the new design should use the existing WAN. Which Layer 2 tunneling technology should be used?

 

A.

VPLS

B.

L2TPv3

C.

OTV

D.

AToM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 75

An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

 

A.

VPC

B.

PaGP

C.

LACP

D.

OTV

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 76

What access policies to set up for remote VPN access? (Choose three)

 

A.

Admins are centrally authenticated with full network access

B.

Partners are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

C.

Employees are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

D.

Admins are locally authenticated with full network access

E.

Partners are centrally authenticated with full access

F.

Employees are centrally authenticated with full access

 

Correct Answer: ABC

 

 

QUESTION 77

A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

 

A.

NBAR

B.

CiscoWorks

C.

SNMP collector

D.

NetFlow collector

E.

Syslog

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 78

A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

 

A.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0

B.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0

C.

ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0

D.

ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 79

What three design best practices are key functions of the distribution layer? (Choose three.)

 

A.

fault domain isolation

B.

admission control

C.

access switch aggregation

D.

QoS tagging

E.

address summarization

F.

end user and application isolation

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which statement describes the recommended deployment of DNS and DHCP servers in the Cisco Network Architecture for the Enterprise?

 

A.

Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus access layer and enterprise branch.

B.

Place the DHCP and DNS servers in the enterprise campus server farm layer and enterprise branch.

C.

Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus core layer and remote access and VPN module, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

D.

Place the DHCP server in the enterprise campus distribution layer, and place the DNS server in the Internet connectivity module.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.