2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 1

A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network. Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?

 

A.

sniffer

B.

SE-Connect

C.

monitor

D.

rogue detector

E.

FlexConnect

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

After you configure the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller v7.6, a customer requests an SSID that allows for client web authentication with email input. Which authentication method should be used?

 

A.

pass-through

B.

authentication

C.

splash page web redirect

D.

conditional web redirect

E.

on MAC filter failure

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO. Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.)

 

A.

channel bonding

B.

dynamic frequency selection

C.

maximal ratio combining

D.

packet aggregation

E.

spatial multiplexing

F.

transmit beam forming

 

Correct Answer: CEF

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which four options are the characteristics of the original 802.11 protocol? (Choose four.)

 

A.

Defined DSSS and FHSS as possible methods for modulation

B.

Designed to operate in the 5 GHz ISM frequency spectrum

C.

The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 20 MHz wide

D.

The protocol sets the maximum throughput at 1 Mb/s or 2 Mb/s

E.

Defined FHSS and OFDM as possible methods for modulation

F.

The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 22 MHz wide

G.

Designed to operate in the 2.4 GHz ISM frequency spectrum

H.

The protocol sets the maximum throughput at 1 Mb/s

Correct Answer: ADFG

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which statement about an infrastructure basic service set is true according to IEEE 802.11 specifications?

 

A.

The set also is called an ad hoc network.

B.

The BSSID is generated from the first wireless client that starts up in the IBSS.

C.

The set enables the use of ESS.

D.

No signals are relayed from one client to another client.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which two actions are best for deploying VoWLAN on a wireless network? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Minimize the use of Class 3 Bluetooth devices.

B.

Minimize the use of analog cameras.

C.

Minimize the use of IP cameras.

D.

Maximize client access by enabling all data rates used by clients.

E.

Maximize client access by enabling only a few high data rates used by clients.

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 7

An engineer is trying to identify if radar has impacted the wireless network at a customer site. When using the controller GUI, which dashboard in the Monitor section presents this information?

 

A.

802.11a/n – Air Quality Reports

B.

Clean Air – Worst Air Quality Report

C.

802.11b/g/n – Interfering Devices

D.

Statistics – Mobility Statistics

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.

They contain SSIDs if this feature is enabled.

B.

They provide vendor proprietary information.

C.

They are another name for an associated request.

D.

They are sent in response to a probe frame.

E.

They include ATIM window information for power save operations.

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 9

What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?

 

A.

The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance, ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.

B.

The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.

C.

The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.

D.

The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power-level regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power-level regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?

 

A.

EIRP

B.

ETSI

C.

FCC

D.

IEEE

E.

WiFi Alliance

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 11

Which three AP modes of operation allow for the wIPS sub mode? (Choose three.)

 

A.

local mode

B.

bridge mode

C.

monitor mode

D.

H-REAP mode

E.

rogue detector mode

F.

SE-Connect mode

G.

sniffer mode

 

Correct Answer: ACD

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which statement about ZigBee technology is true?

 

A.

It has low power consumption.

B.

It is designed only for point-to-point communications.

C.

It ranges up to 250 meters.

D.

It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

What are the three primary functions of the Cisco Unified Wireless LWAPP architecture? (Choose three.)

 

A.

control and management of the CAPWAP

B.

tunneling of VPN clients over the WAN

C.

tunneling of WLAN client traffic to the WLC

D.

collection of 802.1Q trunks

E.

collection of 802.11 data for management

F.

control and management of VTP

 

Correct Answer: ACE

 

 

QUESTION 14

A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?

 

A.

WPA2 (TKIP)

B.

WPA(AES)

C.

OPEN

D.

WEP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 15

A customer wants to deploy a mesh network with 2 root access points and 10 mesh access points. The root access points should be configured as which mode on the WLC?

 

A.

mesh

B.

FlexConnect

C.

bridge

D.

rouge detection

E.

sniffer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

An engineer is trying to determine from the controller CLI whether or not Telnet is enabled on the wireless controller. Which command can be entered to display this information?

 

A.

show network summary

B.

show aaa auth

C.

show radius summary

D.

show ldap statistics

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

What is an interferer that an engineer may see in Cisco CleanAir?

 

A.

microwave ovens

B.

rogue APs

C.

malicious clients

D.

co-channel interference

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring a SSID to utilize the management interface on the WLC. The management interface is configured with an untagged VLAN in the wireless controller interface settings. The controller is connected to a neighboring switch via the interface shown in the diagram. Which VLAN will traffic coming from the newly created SSID use to traverse the wired network?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

1

B.

20

C.

44

D.

50

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 19

The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)

 

A.

The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.

B.

The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.

C.

The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.

D.

Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.

E.

Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 20

What is the approximate time difference for a client to perform an intracontroller roam compared to an intercontroller roam?

 

A.

1 ms

B.

10 ms

C.

20 ms

D.

30 ms

 

Correct Answer: B

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.