Download New Latest (May) Cisco 010-151 Actual Tests Topic 2, Identify Cisco Equipment and Related Hardware

By | May 14, 2015

Ensurepass

 

Topic 2, Identify Cisco Equipment and Related Hardware

 

 

QUESTION 11

clip_image001

 

Refer to the exhibit. Which item does F represent?

 

A.

HDD 1

B.

TFP Module

C.

SuperCap Module

D.

CPU 2

E.

CMOS Battery

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image002

 

Which item does A represent?

 

A.

Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

B.

Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

C.

mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

D.

Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

E.

SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 13

What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

 

A.

Amber

B.

Red

C.

Blinking amber

D.

Blinking red

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 14

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image003

 

Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?

 

A.

A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link activity LED.

B.

A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LED.

C.

A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification button and LED.

D.

A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and power status LED.

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 15

Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

 

A.

up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors

B.

up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors

C.

up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors

D.

two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 16

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image004

 

What is the name of this rack-mount server?

 

A.

Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server

B.

Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server

C.

Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server

D.

Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 17

Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

 

A.

Virtual Fiber Channel Module

B.

Virtual Ethernet
Module

C.

Virtual Supervisor Module

D.

Virtual Memory Controller Module

E.

Virtual Network Module

 

Answer: BC

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 18

Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

 

A.

KVM cable

B.

console cable

C.

Ethernet cable

D.

SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 19

Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

 

A.

Cisco Nexus 5548P

B.

Cisco Nexus 5548UP

C.

Cisco Nexus 5596UP

D.

Cisco Nexus 5596T

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 20

Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?

 

A.

first-generation supervisor module

B.

second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)

C.

second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)

D.

third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 21

Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?

 

A.

CPAK

B.

QSFP+

C.

SFP/SFP+

D.

CFP

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 22

Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

 

A.

MDS 9513

B.

MDS 9509

C.

MDS 9506

D.

MDS 9250i

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 23

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

clip_image005

 

Which Cisco MDS chassis supports the 48-Port 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module?

 

A.

MDS 9509

B.

MDS 9513

C.

MDS 9710

D.

MDS 9506

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 24

Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

 

A.

on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number

B.

on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo

C.

on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo

D.

on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 25

How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

 

A.

Use the Cisco UCS Admin.

B.

Use the Cisco UCS Application.

C.

Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.

D.

Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 010-151 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …