Download New Latest (May) Cisco 010-151 Actual Tests Topic 3, Describe Cisco NX OS Software Operation

By | May 14, 2015

Ensurepass

 

 

Topic 3, Describe Cisco NX OS Software Operation

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which three options are the minimum browser requirements to log into the Cisco CIMC GUI? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Java 1.6 or higher

B.

HTTP and HTTPS enabled

C.

Adobe Flash Player 10 or higher

D.

Internet Explorer version 10

E.

Firefox 26.0

F.

Adobe Shockwave Player 11 or higher

 

Answer: ABC

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 27

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image001

 

Which call-out accurately shows the current running version of the Cisco UCS Manager management software?

 

A.

A – UCS Manager running version 1.4(1m)

B.

B – IO Module 1 running version 1.4(1m)

C.

C – Interface Card 1 running version 1.4(1m)

D.

D – Kernel running version 4.2(1)N(1.4m)

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 28

Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?

 

UCS-switch-A (nxos)#

 

A.

maintenance mode

B.

EXEC mode

C.

local management mode

D.

global configuration mode

E.

Cisco IOS mode

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 29

Which command can be used to exit to EXEC mode from this current mode?

 

switch(config-if) #

 

A.

Ctrl-C

B.

Ctrl-L

C.

quit

D.

exit

E.

end

 

Answer: E

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 30

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image002

 

Where is the best place to see the power supply status of the blade server enclosure?

 

A.

A – Chassis 1

B.

B – Chassis 1 – PSUs

C.

C – Chassis1 – Servers

D.

D – Rack-Mounts – Servers

E.

E – Fabric Interconnects A – PSUs

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image003

 

Which option should you select to get the output of the show tech-support detail command for the Cisco UCS B-Series blade?

 

A.

A – ucsm

B.

B – chassis

C.

C – fabric-extender

D.

D – rack-server

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 32

Which two commands display the version of Cisco NX-OS code that the device is currently running on? (Choose two.)

 

A.

show version

B.

show module

C.

show interface

D.

show boot

E.

show license

 

Answer: AB

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 33

Which command saves the active configuration to NVRAM?

 

A.

copy startup-config running-config

B.

copy active-config backup-config

C.

copy running-config startup-config

D.

copy backup-config active-config

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 34

Which Cisco NX-OS command displays kernel uptime?

 

A.

show module

B.

show version

C.

show license

D.

show boot

E.

show interface

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 35

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image004

 

Where is the best place to see bootflash free space?

 

A.

A – Available Memory

B.

B – Total Memory

C.

C – Local Storage Information

D.

D – High Availability Details

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 36

On the Sensors page from the CIMC view, which four tabs are displayed to view further information? (Choose four.)

 

A.

Power Supply

B.

Fan

C.

Memory

D.

CPU

E.

LEDs

F.

Temperature

 

Answer: ABEF

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 37

Which command syntax is correct to reset the admin password when the switch is in the kickstart prompt “switch(boot) #”?

 

A.

exec -> admin-password <password>

B.

connect local-mgmt -> admin-password <password>

C.

configure terminal -> admin-password <password>

D.

connect nxos -> admin-password <password>

E.

admin-password <password>

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 38

To do a password recovery on a Cisco NX-OS Switch, which option shows the correct syntax to display the bootflash contents at the switch(boot)#?

 

A.

display bootflash:

B.

show bootflash:

C.

dir bootflash:

D.

find bootflash:

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 39

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

clip_image005

 

Where is the best place to find the B200 BIOS version used in a specific Cisco UCS Manager version?

 

A.

A – Installed Firmware

B.

B – Packages

C.

C – Images

D.

D – Capability Catalog

E.

E – Management Extension

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 40

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image006

 

Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?

 

A.

A – Overall Status operable

B.

B – L1 Connection

C.

C – Part Details

D.

D – Access

E.

E – High Availability Details

 

Answer: E

Explanation:

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 010-151 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …