Download New Latest (May) Cisco 400-051 Actual Tests 131-140

By | May 15, 2015

Ensurepass

 

 

Q131  (Topic 7)

 

 

A company that is using the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Enhanced version requires that selected types of agent calls are automatically recorded. Which call recording operation can be used to satisfy this requirement?

 

 

A.Instruct agents to use the Record button on Cisco IPPA to trigger recording.

B.Instruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Agent Desktop to trigger recording.

 

C.Instruct supervisors to use the Record button on Cisco Supervisor Desktop to trigger recording.

 

D.Configure the Cisco Agent Desktop workflow to trigger recording.

E.Recording is not supported on the Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced version. It is supported only on the Premium version.

 

Answer: D

Explanation: On-demand recording of active agent calls, available in Enhanced and Premium versions, improves customer service and encourages appropriate and consistent agent behavior and it is a feature of Cisco Agent Desktop.

 

Q132  (Topic 7)

 

Which statement describes the call recording operation on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express call agents that use Cisco IPPA?

 

 

A.Recording is facilitated via desktop monitoring on supported IP phones.

 

B.Automatic recording is supported.

 

C.Only G.711 codec is supported.

 

D.Only SPAN port monitoring is supported.

 

E.Call recording is not supported on Cisco Unified CCX call agents that use Cisco IPPA.

 

Answer: D

Explanation: There is no mechanism created as of now to record the call so we first span and record it from packet capture or from third party software.

 

Q133  (Topic 7)

 

 

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express script media step can invoke a VXML application to retrieve and play prompts on-demand from an off-box location?

 

 

A.Play Prompt step

 

B.Voice Browser step

 

C.Menu step

 

D.Recording step

 

E.Simple Recognition step

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation :CRA Voice Browser is fully integrated with the CRA Engine. You can use scripts designed in the CRA Editor to extend VoiceXML applications by providing ICD (Integrated Contact Distribution) call control and resource management. For example, you can use VoiceXML to build a speech dialog as a front end to collect information from the caller. You can then pass this information to the CRA script, and when the agent receives the call, the information collected by VoiceXML will be available. You use the Voice Browser step in the Media palette of the CRA Editor to invoke a VoiceXML application. You can use the bundled voicebrowser.aef script as an example for creating scripts that invoke VoiceXML. (You can create custom scripts to execute other steps in addition to VoiceXML.)

 

Q134  (Topic 7)

 

Which mechanism enables the Cisco Unified CCX Cisco Agent Desktop application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet stream directly from a supported IP phone?

 

 

A.SPAN port monitoring

 

B.desktop monitoring

 

C.remote SPAN monitoring

 

D.reflector port monitoring

 

E.ESPAN monitoring

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Desktop monitoring enables Cisco UCCX agent desktop application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet.

 

 

 

Q135  (Topic 7)

 

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains user scripts, grammars, and documents?

 

 

A.configuration data store

 

B.repository data store

 

C.agent data store

 

D.historical data store

 

E.script data store

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Unified CCX applications might use auxiliary files that interact with callers, such as scripts, pre-recorded prompts, grammars, and custom Java classes. Depending on each implementation, Unified CCX applications use some or all of the following file types The Unified CCX Server’s local disk prompt, grammar, and document files are synchronized with the central repository during Unified CCX engine startup and during run- time when the Repository datastore is modified.

 

Q136  (Topic 7)

 

Which two statements describe the remote supervisory monitoring feature in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

 

 

A.It is supported on Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced and Premium editions.

B.It does not require a Cisco Supervisor Desktop or any data network connectivity.

C.Agents are aware that they are being silently monitored.

D.Calls can be silently monitored from a PSTN phone.

 

E.It supports G.711 and G.729 codecs.

 

F.It works with SPAN port monitoring only.

 

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Agents use the Cisco Agent Desktop (commonly referred to as CAD) to login to the Unified CCX server and control their ACD state, control incoming and outgoing calls, chat with supervisors and other agents on their team, view their own real-time statistics, and view their own recent call activity.

Supervisors use the CSD to view real-time queue and agent statistics, view recent call activity for agents, change agent states, chat with agents, and send marquee messages to

 

 

 

all agents on the selected team. With the Enhanced or Premium packages, the supervisor can also barge-in or intercept ACD calls, silently monitor agents, and record agent calls.

 

Q137  (Topic 7)

 

Which statement describes DTMF processing on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with supported SIP-based agent IP phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

 

 

A.Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SIP NOTIFY messages.

B.Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits in the RTP payload based on RFC 2833.

C.Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via JTAPI messages.

D.Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SIP INFO messages.

E.Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits as part of the audio encoding in the RTP stream.

 

Answer: C

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express _9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center- express_chapter_010.html

 

Q138  (Topic 7)

 

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains CSQ information?

 

 

A.configuration data store

 

B.repository data store

 

C.agent data store

 

D.historical data store

 

E.script data store

 

Answer: A

Explanation: This datastore contains Unified CCX system configuration information.

 

 

 

Q139  (Topic 7)

 

How many RTP streams exist on the network when a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express agent is engaged in a call that is being silently monitored and recorded?

 

 

A.3

 

B.4

 

C.5

 

D.6

 

E.8

 

Answer: D

Explanation: 6 RTP streams exist when UCCE agent is engaged in a call when it is being silently monitored.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express _9_0/design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network- design_chapter_0110.html

 

Q140  (Topic 7)

 

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

 

 

A.Unified CCX Engine

 

B.Database

 

C.Monitoring

 

D.Recording

 

E.RmCm

 

Answer: A

Explanation: The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony Interface (CTI) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is

 

 

 

implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:

Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on

Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on

 

Topic 8, Cisco Unified IM and Presence

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …