Download New Latest (May) Cisco 400-051 Actual Tests 151-160

By | May 15, 2015

Ensurepass

 

Q151  (Topic 9)

 

In Cisco Unity Connection, to which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)

 

 

A.Routing Rule

 

B.Call Handler

 

C.Interview Handler

 

D.Contacts

 

E.Users

 

F.Port

 

G.Phone System

 

Answer: A,B,E

 

 

 

Q152  (Topic 9)

 

Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?

 

 

A.You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.

B.Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.

C.The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified Communications virtual machines.

 

D.The configuration file should be placed inside an ISO file and mounted on the virtual machine.

 

Answer: B

 

Q153  (Topic 9)

 

Which two statements about BFCP with Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose two.)

 

 

A.BFCP is supported only on full SIP networks.

 

B.Cisco Unified Communications Manager allows BFCP only over UDP.

C.BFCP is not supported for third-party endpoints.

D.BFCP is not supported through Cisco Unified Border Element.

E.BFCP is supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a TelePresence MCU.

 

Answer: A,B

 

Q154  (Topic 9)

 

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the IP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?

 

 

A.multisite with centralized call processing

 

B.multisite with distributed call processing

 

C.local failover

 

D.remote failover

 

E.remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST

 

 

 

Answer: C

 

Q155  (Topic 9)

 

What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an IP WAN?

 

 

A.20

 

B.40

 

C.80

 

D.160

 

E.250

 

Answer: B

 

Q156  (Topic 9)

 

Which two Cisco IOS multipoint video conferencing profiles are supported on the Cisco Integrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose two.)

 

 

A.homogeneous

 

B.rendezvous

 

C.guaranteed-audio

 

D.scheduled

 

E.guaranteed-video

 

F.ad-hoc

 

Answer: A,C

 

Q157  (Topic 9)

 

In which call state does the Mobility soft key act as a toggle key to enable or disable Single Number Reach for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SCCP IP phones?

 

 

A.idle

 

 

 

B.seized

 

C.alerting

 

D.ringing

 

E.connected

 

Answer: A

 

Q158  (Topic 9)

 

How many music on hold servers are required in a trunk-only megacluster of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition?

 

 

A.0

 

B.1

 

C.2

 

D.3

 

E.4

 

Answer: A

 

Q159  (Topic 9)

 

Refer to the exhibit.

 

 

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

 

Cisco Unity Connection Site A has two locations. Cisco Unity Connection Site B has one location. Which protocols connect the locations and servers together for messaging and replication?

 

 

A.1 – SMTP

2 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3 – None

 

B.1 – SMTP

2 – SMTP

3 – SMTP

 

C.1 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

3 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

 

D.1 – HTTP/HTTPS, SMTP

2 – SMTP

 

 

3 ?None

 

Answer: A

 

Q160  (Topic 9)

 

Which option is the default Cisco Wireless Unified Communications endpoints marking for video media traffic or video RTP traffic?

 

 

A.DSCP 8

 

B.DSCP 24

 

C.DSCP 34

 

D.DSCP 46

 

Answer: C