Download New Latest (May) Cisco 644-906 Actual Tests 1-11

By | May 15, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 1

Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.

 

clip_image001

 

How much power is the system currently using?

 

A.

663 W

B.

1150 W

C.

1850 W

D.

6000 W

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 2

Refer to the show environmental power-supply command output exhibit.

 

clip_image001[1]

 

How many additional line cards of the same type that are currently in the system can you safely install and remain redundant in the worse power usage if there is a power supply failure?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

E.

5

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 3

What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers?

 

A.

40C (104F)

B.

50C (122F)

C.

55C (131F)

D.

65C (149F)

 

Answer: A

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 4

The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis?

 

A.

The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow.

B.

The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed.

C.

The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed.

D.

The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed.

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 5

How many planes are there in the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric?

 

A.

1

B.

3

C.

7

D.

8

 

Answer: D

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 6

What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?

 

A.

128 bytes

B.

136 bytes

C.

144 bytes

D.

200 bytes

E.

288 bytes

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 7

Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?

 

A.

the modular services card

B.

the physical layer interface module(s)

C.

the switch fabric interface terminator

D.

the Service Processor 40

E.

the Service Processor 140

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 8

In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command that should be invoked?

 

A.

RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version

B.

RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform

C.

RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform

D.

RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary

E.

RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details

 

Answer: E

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 9

In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?

 

A.

in EXEC mode

B.

in admin mode

C.

in both EXEC and admin mode

D.

in ROMMON mode

E.

in environmental mode

 

Answer: B

Explanation:

 

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit.

 

clip_image002

 

If you have ROMMONs and FPDs with the Upg/Dng field marked “Yes” and you ran the upgrade hw-module fpd all location all command, what did you upgrade?

 

A.

upgraded only the FPD for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked “Yes”

B.

upgraded all of the FPDs on all cards with an FPD regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings

C.

upgraded only the FPD and ROMMON for the cards that the Upg/Dng field marked “Yes”

D.

upgraded all of the FPDs and ROMMONs on all cards with an FPD or ROMMON regardless of the Upg/Dng field markings

 

Answer: C

Explanation:

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 644-906 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …