Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-001 Actual Tests 111-120

By | April 22, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 111

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct?

 

clip_image002

 

A.  Router CE1 is waiting for the query for the prefix 55.55.55.55/32 to be acknowledged.

B.  Router CE1 is waiting for the reply for the prefix 55.55.55.55/32 to be received.

C.  Router CE1 still has to send out a query for the prefix 55.55.55.55/32.

D.  Router CE1 has sent out a reply that has not been acknowledged yet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 112

When a BGP router is not capable of understanding 4-byte AS numbers, it will see 4-byte AS numbers as a special, reserved, 2-byte AS number in the AS path. Which 2-byte AS number is this reserved one?

 

A.        00000

B.        12345

C.        23456

D.        65000

E.         99999

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 113

What are the “bound IP addresses” used for in LDP?

 

A.       For each such address and mask /32, one label binding is created.

B.       As the TCP endpoint, IP addresses are used by the LDP session.

C.       These addresses are used to find the label binding to put in the LFIB, by looking up these IP addresses in the routing table.

D.      These addresses are used for penultimate hop popping (PHP) when forwarding packets to the next router directly.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 114

What does the OSPF command capability vrf-lite achieve?

 

A.       It enables provider edge (PE) specific checks on a router when the OSPF process is associated with the VRF.

B.       It disables provider edge (PE) specific checks on a router when the OSPF process is associated with the VRF.

C.       It enables the exchange of the “VRF-Lite” capability when the OSPF adjacency is formed.

D.       It disables the MPLS processing on the OSPF learned routes inside the VRF.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

Which router is doing LSA type 7 to type 5 translation, and why?

 

clip_image004

 

A.  Both RTA and RTB will do LSA7/5 translation, since they are both NSSA ABRs.

B.  RTA will do LSA7/5 translation, since it has the lower router ID.

C.  RTB will do LSA7/5 translation, since it has the higher router ID.

D.  The redistributing router will do LSA7/5 translation, since it is within the NSSA.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 116

Refer to the exhibit. Which path is selected as best path?

 

clip_image006

 

A.       path 1, because it has a metric of 0 and a localpref of 150

B.       paths 1 and 2, because they are multipath from the same AS with the same metric of 0

C.       paths 1 and 3, because they are multipath with the same localpref of 150

D.      the show command output is wrong, because multipath cannot happen for different eBGP peers

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 117

Refer to the exhibit. The next hops
are learned via OSPF and IS-IS. Which path is selected as the best path for 10.168.0.1?

 

clip_image008

 

A.       path 1, because it is an MPLS labeled path

B.       path 1, because the next hop is learned via OSPF with an AD of 110, compared to 115 for IS-IS

C.       path 2, because it has the highest router ID

D.      path 2, because it has the lowest IGP metric

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which mechanism does OSPFv3 use when the router LSA is too big to be sent out?

 

A.       It relies on IPv6 to do the fragmenting.

B.       It splits the LS Updat
e packet into smaller packets.

C.       It splits the LSA into smaller router LSA packets.

D.      It produces an error.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 119

Which statement is correct about an OSPF sham-link?

 

A.       A sham-link is a logical link between PE routers that provides an OSPF adjacency between the PE routers and forwards customer traffic across it.

B.       A sham-link is a logical link between PE routers that provides an OSPF adjacency between the PE routers and carries OSPF LSAs.

C.       A sham-link is a logical link between PE routers that carries OSPF LSAs and forwards customer traffic across it.

D.       A sham-link is a point-to-multipoint link that provides an OSPF adjacency between the PE routers and carries OSPF LSAs.

E.        A sham-link is a point-to-multipoint link that provides an OSPF adjacency between the PE routers and forwards customer traffic across it.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 120

Refer to the exhibit. AS65000 has core network P1-P6. The eBGP peers to another AS are through ASBR1-2 and ASBR3-4. All business and residential customer POPs currently are connected to the P1-P2 core. Which pair of routers is the best positioned to become a BGP route reflector?

 

clip_image009

 

A.       P1 and P2, as they have the same view of the exit point from the AS

B.       ASBR1 and ASBR2, as they have eBGP peers to another AS

C.       ASBR3 and ASBR4, as they have more eBGP peers

D.      a new pair of routers (RR1 and RR2) that are dedicated as a BGP route reflector that is connected to P1 and P3

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …