Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-001 Actual Tests 161-170

By | April 22, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 161

Which information will the Cisco IOS command show ip ospf rib display?

 

A.       only the local OSPF routes

B.       only the OSPF routes installed in the routing table

C.       only the remotely learned OSPF routes

D.      all the OSPF routes from the OSPF database that are eligible to be put in the routing table

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 162

Refer to the exhibit. What will happen?

 

clip_image002

A.       EIGRP keeps on retransmitting the reliable EIGRP packets forever.

B.       EIGRP will retransmit the reliable EIGRP packets up to 16 times and then delete the related prefixes.

C.       EIGRP will retransmit the reliable EIGRP packets up to 16 times and then reset the EIGRP neighbor 11.1.3.2.

D.      The EIGRP neighbor 11.1.3.2 goes down when the hold time reaches 0, which is 12 seconds from now.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 163

What is the Cisco IOS command to turn on explicit null forwarding by LDP?

 

A.       ldp explicit-null

B.       mpls forwarding explicit-null

C.       mpls ldp advertise-labels explicit null

D.      mpls ldp explicit-null

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 164

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct about this configuration?

 

clip_image003

 

A.       This is not a legal configuration.

B.       The RD is a type 0 RD.

C.       The RD is a type 1 RD.

D.      The RD is a type 2 RD.

E.       This is a special RD that is used only for management VRFs.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 165

Refer to the exhibit. What will happen if the link between RTA and RTE fails?

 

clip_image005

 

A.       Area 1 will be split into two between RTB-RTF-RTE and RTG-RTA, so these separate areas will not be able to communicate with each other.

B.       Area 1 will be split into two between RTB-RTF-RTE and RTG-RTA, and to avoid communication issues a virtual link between RTA and RTB needs to be configured.

C.       Area 1 will be split into two between RTB-RTF-RTE and RTG-RTA, and duplicate LSAs from Area 1 will flood OSPF Area 0.

D.       Area 1 will be split into two between RTB-RTF-RTE and RTG-RTA, and OSPF will work just fine.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 166

Refer to the exhibit. All iBGP routes should have the iBGP peer as the next hop address. Why is this not the case for BGP routes learned between R1 and R2?

 

clip_image007

clip_image009

 

A.       R2 is missing the next-hop-self option under the neighbor command for R1

B.       ISP-A is missing the next-hop-self option under the neighbor command for R1

C.       ISP-B is missing the next-hop-self option under the neighbor command for R1

D.      R2, ISP-A, and ISP-B are missing the next-hop-self option under the neighbor command for R1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 167

Refer to the exhibit. What does “(192.168.1.1)” indicate in the output?

 

clip_image011

 

A.       the BGP router ID of the eBGP peer

B.       the advertising route reflector cluster-id

C.       the router originating this prefix

D.      the BGP router ID of the iBGP peer

E.       our local router ID

F.        the BGP next hop for this route

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 168

Refer to the exhibit. By default, why will BGP choose a locally originated route over any iBGP or eBGP learned route?

 

clip_image013

 

A.       The IGP metric to the next hop is always shorter.

B.       Locally originated routes have a better AD than eBGP or iBGP routes.

C.       All locally originated routes have a better origin code.

D.      Locally originated routes have a higher metric.

E.       Locally originated routes have a weight of 32, 768.

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 169

How does an IPv6 router deal with a packet that is larger than the outgoing interface MTU?

 

A.       It will fragment the packet at Layer 2.

B.       It will fragment the packet at Layer 3.

C.       It will drop the packet and send an ICMPv6 message “packet too big” back to the source.

D.      It will drop the packet.

 

Correct Answer: C

 < /font>

 

QUESTION 170

What does a unicast prefix-based IPv6 multicast address start with?

 

A.       FF80

B.       FF3

C.       FF

D.      FF7

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …