Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-080 Actual Tests 51-60

By | April 26, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 51

Which statement describes the XML management interface in Cisco NX-OS Software?

 

A.

The following XML-based NETCONF operations are supported in NX-OS SoftwarE. close-session, copy-config, delete-config, and edit-config.

B.

The following XML-based NETCONF operations are supported in NX-OS SoftwarE. close-session, copy-config, edit-config, and kill-session.

C.

NX-OS Software supports up to a maximum of 16 concurrent XML sessions.

D.

Only show commands are supported via the XML management interface in NX-OS Software.

E.

The NX-OS implementation of the XML-based NETCONF requires SSH to be used for communication with the device.

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 52

Cisco FabricPath uses what as a common bridge ID to connected Spanning Tree Protocol bridges?

 

A.

C84C.75FA.6000

B.

0100.5E11.02FD

C.

C84C.76FA.6000

D.

4000.0000.0001

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which statement describes OTV configuration on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches?

 

A.

The OTV control-plane protocol uses the IS-IS protocol to establish adjacencies and exchange MAC reachability across the overlay network. You must enable IS-IS with the feature isis command before OTV adjacencies can be established.

B.

OTV uses an SSM group range for neighbor discovery and to exchange MAC reachability with other OTV edge peers.

C.

The OTV join interface is a routed uplink interface on the edge device used to physically join the overlay network.

D.

The OTV internal interface encapsulates the site Layer 2 frames in IP unicast or multicast packets that are then sent to the other sites.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 54

How are IP multicast IGMP entries synchronized between vPC peers?

 

A.

IGMP is not synchronized between vPC peers

B.

Cisco Fabric Service carries IGMP entries across the vPC peer link

C.

IP ARP synchronization under the vPC domain configuration also synchronizes IGMP

D.

IGMP is flooded to the L2 domain, and there is no need to synchronize it between vPC peers

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which option describes the default roles available to RBAC on Cisco Nexus switches?

 

A.

admin, operator, network-admin, and network-operator

B.

admin, read-only, network-admin, and network-operator

C.

vdc-admin, vdc-operator, network-admin, and network-operator

D.

vdc-admin, vdc-operator, network-admin, and network-operator (for Nexus 7000) and network-admin and network-operator (for other Nexus switches)

E.

admin and read-only

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 56

What does the command “IP ARP synchronize” do in a vPC configuration?

 

A.

Synchronizes ARP entries between vPC peers every five minutes

B.

Triggers a manual update of ARP entries from the primary peer to the secondary

C.

Enables a bulk loading of ARP entries when a vPC peer is restored

D.

Uses the peer-keepalive link to maintain ARP table consistency

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which statement best describes what is depicted in the show command output?

 

Nexus# sh ip igmp snooping vlan 120

 

IGMP Snooping information for vlan 120

 

IGMP snooping disabled

 

Optimised Multicast Flood (OMF) disabled

 

IGMP querier none

 

Switch-querier enabled, address 1.1.1.1, currently not running

 

IGMPv3 Explicit tracking enabled

 

IGMPv2 Fast leave disabled

 

IGMPv1/v2 Report suppression enabled

 

IGMPv3 Report suppression dis
abled

 

Link Local Groups suppression enabled

 

Router port detection using PIM Hellos, IGMP Queries

 

Number of router-ports: 0

 

Number of groups: 0

 

Active ports: Po100 Po111

 

A.

IGMP snooping is not active for VLAN 120 because the IGMP feature has not been enabled on the switch with the feature igmp command.

B.

The IGMP snooping querier for VLAN 120 is not in a running state because the Loopback interface configured with 1.1.1.1/32 is currently in a down state.

C.

IGMP snooping has been disabled on the VLAN 120 SVI.

D.

IGMP snooping has been disabled for VLAN 120 in VLAN configuration mode.

E.

IGMP snooping is not active for VLAN 120 because VLAN 120 does not exist in the VLAN database.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 58

What is the default Time to Live (TTL) value in Cisco FabricPath?

 

A.

128

B.

32

C.

64

D.

Dependent on the number of switch IDs in the topology

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 59

Assuming the local peer is 10.0.0.1 and the remote peer (configuration not shown) is 10.0.0.2, which of these is used to configure PIM Anycast-RP on a Nexus 7000 switch?

 

A.

feature pim

!

interface loopback1

ip address 10.0.0.1/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

interface loopback2

ip address 2.2.2.2/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1

ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2

ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4

B.

feature pim

!

interface loopback1

ip address 10.0.0.1/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

interface loopback2

ip address 2.2.2.2/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.1 2.2.2.2

ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.2 2.2.2.2

ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4

C.

interface loopback1

ip address 10.0.0.1/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

interface loopback2

ip address 2.2.2.2/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1

ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2

ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4

D.

feature pim

feature msdp

!

interface loopback1

ip address 10.0.0.1/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

interface loopback2

ip address 2.2.2.2/32

ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0

ip pim sparse-mode

!

ip msdp originator-id loopback1

ip msdp peer 10.0.0.2 connect-source loopback1

ip msdp description 10.0.0.2 To 7010-2

ip msdp password 10.0.0.2 mypassword

!

ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

When using Overlay Transport Virtualization (OTV), how do L2 multicast frames traverse the overlay?

 

A.

The L2 multicast frames are encapsulated in an OTV packet using the configured control-group multicast address for transport

B.

The L2 multicast frames are dropped because multicast cannot be carried across the overlay

C.

The L2 multicast frames are encapsulated in an OTV packet using the configured data- group multicast address for transport

D.

The L2 multicast frames are forwarded natively across the overlay based on their multicast IDs

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-080 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …