Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 191-200

By | April 27, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 191

Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?

 

A.      285 feet

B.      100 feet

C.      500 feet

D.      100 meters

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 192

Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?

 

A.      Jitter

B.      Flux

C.      Latency

D.      Reliability

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which layer is in charge of fast transport in the hierarchical network model?

 

A.      Network

B.      Distribution

C.      Access

D.      Core

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 194

SNMP is short for Simple Network Management Protocol. Which version or versions of SNMP specify security extensions as part of the protocol definition?

 

A.      SNMPv2

B.      SNMPv4

C.      SNMPv3

D.      SNMPv1

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 195

What is the reason for switching preferred on shared segments?

 

A.      Switched segments provide a collision domain for each host.

B.      Switched segments provide a broadcast domain for each host

C.      Shared segments provide a broadcast domain for each host.

D.      Shared segments provide a collision domain for each host.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 196

Study the following options carefully. The corporate Internet is part of which functional area?

 

A.      Enterprise Edge

B.      Enterprise Campus

C.      Service Provider (SP) Edge

D.      Enterprise

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 197

Which H.323 protocol is in charge of call setup and signaling?

 

A.      RTCP

B.      H.245

C.      G.711

D.      H.225

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 198

How often does a RIPv1 router broadcast its routing table by default?

 

A.      Every 90 seconds.

B.      Every 30 seconds.

C.      Every 60 seconds.

D.      RIPv1 does not broadcast periodically.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 199

For the following protocols, which one maps names to IPv6 addresses?

 

A.      Domain Name System (DNS)

B.      DNSv2

C.      Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)

D.      Neighbor discovery (ND)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 200

What does CDP stand for?

 

A.      Collection Device Protocol

B.      Campus Discovery Protocol

C.      Cisco Device Protocol

D.      Cisco Discovery Protocol

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 640-864 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …