Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 650-042 Actual Tests 21-30

By | April 28, 2015

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 21

Which types of Cisco ASR 5000 services are needed for communication between a Serving Gateway and Packet Data Network Gateway?

 

A.      SGW and GTPU

B.      EGTP and SGW

C.      GTPU and PGW

D.      EGTP and GTPU

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which bus interconnects RCCs and line cards?

 

A.      TDM bus

B.      redundancy bus

C.      control bus

D.      system management bus

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which of these statements is true regarding the PMM-ldle state?

 

A.      Paging is needed in order to reach the mobile station, such as for signaling.

B.      The mobile station is not reachable by a 3G SGSN because the mobile station location is not known.

C.      The mobile station and SGSN contexts hold no valid location or routing information for the mobile station.

D.      The mobile station location is not known in the 3G SGSN with an accuracy of a serving RNC.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 24

What is the main function of the remote file format command?

 

A.      It specifies the protocol to use when trying to communicate with the receiver.

B.      It specifies the files that are transferred to the secondary receiver only.

C.      It specifies the files that are transferred to both the primary and secondary receivers.

D.      It configures the name and location of the bulk statistics file.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which functionality is in charge of the activation, modification, and deactivation of GPRS?

 

A.      GPRS Tunneling Protocol

B.      GPRS mobility management

C.      session management

D.      Cisco Security services

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which of the following is one of the three identifiers of the area ID?

 

A.      TAC

B.      SWG

C.      GUTI

D.      MME

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which of the following is a characteristic of the Cisco ASR 5000 CLI sessions?

 

A.      When me
mory becomes scarce, all sessions are no longer assured.

B.      The users who log on first are the first to be dropped.

C.      Cisco ASR 5000 supports single CLI sessions.

D.      CLI sessions consume memory on the management module.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

What is the service application called in the 2G environment?

 

A.      GPRS application

B.      SGSN application

C.      SGSN service

D.      GPRS service

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 29

What are the two categories into which the replaceable cards fall?

 

A.      application cards and linear cards

B.      fan cards and line cards

C.      line cards and application cards

D.      linear cards and fan cards

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

What is the main function of “Files” in bulk statistics?

 

A.      to execute tasks and change configurations

B.      to store information and delivery options

C.      to archive important information and specify delivery options

D.      to group bulk statistic schema, delivery options, and receiver configuration

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 650-042 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …