[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-018 Actual Tests 261-270

By | April 7, 2016

Ensurepass

QUESTION 261

Which protocol is superseded by AES?

 

A.

DES

B.

RSA

C.

RC4

D.

MD5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 262

What is the purpose of the SPI field in an IPsec packet?

< b> 

A.

identifies a transmission channel

B.

provides anti-replay protection

C.

ensures data integrity

D.

contains a shared session key

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 263

Which IPsec protocol provides data integrity but no data encryption?

 

A.

AH

B.

ESP

C.

SPI

D.

DH

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 264

What entities decrypt a transmission sent by a GDOI group member?

 

A.

all group members

B.

the key server only

C.

the peer that is indicated by the key server

D.

the key server and the peer that is indicated by the key server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 265

What transport protocol and port are used by GDOI for its IKE sessions that are established between the group members and the key server?

 

A.

UDP port 848

B.

TCP port 848

C.

ESP port 51

D.

SSL port 443

E.

UDP port 4500

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 266

What is the advantage of using the ESP protocol over the AH?

 

A.

data confidentiality

B.

data integrity verification

C.

nonrepudiation

D.

anti-replay protection

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 267

What applications take advantage of a DTLS protocol?

 

A.

delay-sensitive applications, such as voice or video

B.

applications that
require double encryption

C.

point-to-multipoint topology applications

D.

applications that are unable to use TLS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 268

What mechanism does SSL use to provide confidentiality of user data?

 

A.

symmetric encryption

B.

asymmetric encryption

C.

RSA public-key encryption

D.

Diffie-Hellman exchange

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 269

What action does a RADIUS server take when it cannot authenticate the credentials of a user?

 

A.

An Access-Reject message is sent.

B.

An Access-Challenge message is sent, and the user is prompted to re-enter credentials.

C.

A Reject message is sent.

D.

A RADIUS start-stop message is sent via the accounting service to disconnect the session.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 270

Which transport mechanism is used between a RADIUS authenticator and a RADIUS authentication server?

 

A.

UDP, with only the password in the Access-Request packet encrypted.

B.

UDP, with the whole packet body encrypted.

C.

TCP, with only the password in the Access-Request packet encrypted.

D.

EAPOL, with TLS encrypting the entire packet.

E.

UDP RADIUS encapsulated in the EAP mode enforced by the authentication server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-018 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …