[Free] Download New Updated (April 2016) Cisco 350-080 Actual Tests 141-150

By | April 7, 2016

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

Given the following output:

 

san-port-channel 12 is up

 

Hardware is Fibre Channel

 

Port WWN is 24:0c:00:0d:ec:d3:5c:00

 

Admin port mode is NP, trunk mode is on

 

Port mode is NP

 

Port vsan is 1

 

Speed is 8 Gbps

 

Member[1] : fc2/3

 

Member[2] : fc2/4

 

What does “Speed is 8 Gbps” indicate?

 

A.

The speed of the slowest interface in the port channel

B.

The combined speed of all interfaces configured in the port channel

C.

The combined speed of all interfaces in the port channel that are up

D.

The speed that can be achieved if all buffers are used

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 142

Given a Cisco Unified Computing System, which is a valid port type in end-host mode?

 

A.

Trunk

B.

Physical

C.

Uplink

D.

Switch

E.

End host

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 143

Where SAN Port Channel is created in UCS Manager?

 

A.

Under the Admin tab on the FI

B.

Under the Server tab in the service profile

C.

Under the SAN tab on each VSAN

D.

Under the Admin tab on the chassis

E.

Under the SAN tab on the Fabric Interconnect

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 144

In a Cisco Unified Computing System, where are SAN port channels connected to?

 

A.

Only to Cisco Fibre Channel switches

B.

Only to Cisco Fibre Channel switches in NPIV mode

C.

To any Fibre Channel switch

D.

Directly to storage arrays

E.

Only to Nexus Switches

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 145

When will an “all configuration” backup be imported into the Cisco UCS Manager?

 

A.

During the initial configuration from the console

B.

Once the basic configuration has been applied

C.

To restore the configuration on a secondary fabric interconnect

D.

To upgrade the firmware on a replacement fabric interconnect

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 146

Which statement is true regarding Backup tasks in Cisco UCS?

 

A.

They are created automatically and stored on the FI

B.

They are created manually and exported to a remote server

C.

They are automatically scheduled to run every 24 hours

D.

They are manually scheduled and stored on the FI

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 147

What is the use of an “all configuration” backup in Cisco UCS?

 

A.

Can be used to migrate from a 6120 to a 6140 and retain the same service profiles

B.

Can only be used on the fabric interconnect on which it was created

C.

Can be used to migrate from a 6120 to 6140 and retain system IP addresses and cluster information

D.

Can be used to match firmware versions between 6120 and 6140 during a migration

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 148

Which statement is true about “full state backup” in a Cisco Unified Computing System?

 

A.

An XML file containing all details of the system, including IP address and cluster detail
s

B.

A binary file containing only service profiles, pools, and other items configured after initial configuration

C.

A binary file containing all details of the system, including IP address and cluster details

D.

An XML file containing only service profiles, pools, and other items configured after initial configuration

E.

A text file with the NX-OS running configuration

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 149

An administrator creates a vNIC and assigns it to Fabric A with the fabric failover feature enabled. Which statement is true?

 

A.

A unique vEthernet interface will be created on Fabric A and Fabric B

B.

A vEthernet interface will be created only on Fabric A

C.

A vEthernet interface will be created on Fabric A, and move across to Fabric B in the event of failure

D.

Fabric B will learn the vEthernet interface from Fabric A through a GARP

E.

The same vEthernet interface will be created on Fabric A and Fabric B

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 150

An administrator is creating a service profile but receives an error when applying to a blade. The administrator checks the faults tab of the service profile and finds the following error (Refer to the exhibit). What is the cause of this error?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

vNIC has a Fibre Channel QoS policy assigned

B.

vHBA is assigned to a “best-effort” QoS policy

C.

vHBA has no QoS policy assigned

D.

vHBA is assigned to an incorrect VSAN

E.

vNIC has been assigned to an FCoE VLAN

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-080 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …