[Free] Download New Updated (December) Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions 1-10

By | December 4, 2015

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

 

A.

172.16.8.0/21

B.

172.16.8.0/19

C.

172.16.20.0/20

D.

172.16.0.0/18

E.

172.16.20.0/19

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 2

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP addresses?

 

A.

255.255.255.0

B.

255.255.252.0

C.

255.255.255.252

D.

255.255.255.240

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

 

A.

Layer 1

B.

Layer 2

C.

Layer 3

D.

Layer 4

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?

 

A.

Bellman-Ford routing algorithm

B.

Johnson’s algorithm

C.

Dijkstra’s algorithm

D.

Floyd-Warshall algorithm

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence?

 

A.

fast EIGRP timers

B.

feasible successors

C.

hybrid routing protocol

D.

Cisco proprietary protocol

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?

 

A.

Dijkstra’s algorithm

B.

Floyd-Warshall algorithm

C.

Diffusing Update Algorithm

D.

Johnson’s algorithm

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

 

A.

30

B.

10

C.

50

D.

100

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 8

What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

 

A.

5

B.

30

C.

60

D.

99

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 9

An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more efficient BGP peer updates?

 

A.

peer groups

B.

policy templates

C.

session templates

D.

peer address families

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. Based on the configuration, why are routers R1 and R2 not exchanging OSPF routes?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

The OSPF process numbers are different.

B.

There is no backbone area configured.

C.

The router IDs are different.

D.

OSPF is not enabled on the interfaces.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Category: Uncategorized