[Free] Download New Updated (December) Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions 11-20

By | December 4, 2015

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

 

A.

active

B.

operational

C.

established

D.

up

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 12

Which option is a primary requirement for the deployment of an IPv6-enabled network via the native method (dual-stack model) within the enterprise campus environment?

 

A.

hardware-based switching support for IPv6 forwarding on all campus switches

B.

restriction of IPv6-enabled devices to the core layer

C.

manual implementation of tunneling between IPv6-incompatible devices in an IPv4-over-IPv6 tunnel

D.

disabling of multicast in the distribution layer prior to implementation of IPv6

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 < /font>

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1. However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router. What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.

B.

An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.

C.

The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.

D.

Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

 

A.

224.0.0.9

B.

224.0.0.18

C.

224.0.0.102

D.

224.0.0.2

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?

 

A.

priority

B.

authentication

C.

pre-emption

D.

Stateful Switchover

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

 

A.

HSRP

B.

VRRP

C.

GLBP

D.

VTP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which Nexus feature enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth?

 

A.

vPC

B.

vPC+

C.

Stackwise

D.

EvPC

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

 

A.

STP

B.

VSS

C.

VLAN

D.

vPC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

 

A.

VTP

B.

VLAN

C.

VSS

D.

vPC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

 

A.

VRF

B.

Cisco virtual router

C.

instanced virtual router

D.

IS-IS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Category: Uncategorized