[Free] Download New Updated (December) Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions 21-30

By | December 4, 2015

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

 

A.

GLBP

B.

HSRP

C.

VRRP

D.

VSS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

 

A.

OSPF

B.

IS-IS

C.

BGP

D.

EIGRP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 23

A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured?

 

A.

IPsec

B.

GRE

C.

pure MPLS

D.

GRE over IPsec

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 24

A network manager wants to securely connect a new rem
ote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?

 

A.

GRE

B.

IPsec

C.

remote-access VPN

D.

L2TP VPN

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

 

A.

GET VPN

B.

DMVPN

C.

MPLS

D.

IPsec VPN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

 

A.

full mesh

B.

partial mesh

C.

star

D.

bus

E.

ring

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?

 

A.

VTP

B.

STP

C.

VRRP

D.

RIP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

 

A.

Cisco Express Forwarding

B.

IP SLA

C.

passive interface

D.

traffic shaping

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

 

A.

VRRP

B.

BGP

C.

IPsec

D.

SSL

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 30

Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

 

A.

ATM

B.

ISP MPLS VPN

C.

VTI

D.

VPLS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Category: Uncategorized