Get all latest (August) Cisco A00-211 Actual Test 1-10

By | August 14, 2015

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

The following program is submitted:

 

proc contents data=_all_;

 

run;

 

Which statement best describes the output from the submitted program?

 

A.

The output contains only a list of the SAS data sets that are contained in the WORK library.

B.

The output displays only the contents of the SAS data sets that are contained in the WORK library.

C.

The output displays only the variables in the SAS data sets that are contained in the WORK library.

D.

The output contains a list of the SAS data sets that are contained in t
he WORK library and displays the contents of those data sets.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 2

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data WORK.DATE_INFO;

 

X=”01Jan1960″ D;

 

run;

 

What variable X contains what value?

 

A.

the numeric value 0

B.

the character value “01Jan1960”

C.

the date value 01011960

D.

the code contains a syntax error and does not execute.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Given the AIRPLANES data set

 

AlRPLANES

 

TYPE MPG

 

——- ——

 

F-18 105

 

C-130 25

 

Harrier 75

 

A-6 110

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data gt100;

 

set airplanes(keep = type mpg load);

 

load = mpg * 150;

 

run;

 

The program fails to execute due to syntax errors.

 

What is the cause of the syntax error?

 

A.

MPG is not a numeric variable.

B.

LOAD is not a variable in the data set GT100.

C.

LOAD is not variable in the data set AIRPLANES.

D.

LOAD must be defined prior to the SET statement.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data WORK.ONE;

 

Text=’Australia, US, Denmark’;

 

Pos=find(Text,’US’,’i’,5);

 

run;

 

What value will SAS assign to Pos?

 

A.

0

B.

1

C.

2

D.

12

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which of the following choices is an unacceptable ODS destination for producing output that can be viewed in Microsoft Excel?

 

A.

MSOFFICE2K

B.

EXCELXP

C.

CSVALL

D.

WINXP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

proc freq data = class;

 

tables gender * age / <insert option here>;

 

run;

 

The following report is created:

 

The FREQ Procedure

 

Table of gender by age

 

Row Column

 

Gender ageFrequencyPercent Percent Percent

 

F11110.0020.0050.00

 

12220.0040.0040.00

 

13220.0040.0066.67

 

Total550.00100.00

 

M11110.0020.0050.00

 

12330.0060.0060,00

 

13110.0020.0033.33

 

Total550.00100.00

 

Total11220.00100.00

 

12550.00100.00

 

13330.00100.00

 

Total10100.00

 

Which option correctly completes the program and creates the report?

 

A.

LIST

B.

NOCOLS

C.

CROSSLIST

D.

NOCROSSTAB

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

clip_image002

 

The program fails execution due to syntax errors. What is the cause of the syntax error?

 

A.

The variable MONTHSALES does not exist.

B.

An array cannot be referenced on a KEEP data set option.

C.

The KEEP= data set option should be (KEEP = MONTHSALES).

D.

The KEEP= data set option should be the statement KEEP MONTHSALES{12}.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

The following SAS program is submitted:

 

data work.retail;

 

cost = `20000′;

 

total= .10* cost

 

run;

 

What is the result?

 

A.

The value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set is 2000. No messages are written to the SAS log.

B.

The value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set is 2000. A note that conversion has taken place is written to the SAS log.

C.

The value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set is missing. An error message is written to the SAS log.

D.

The variable TOTAL in the output data set has no value. The program fails to execute due to a syntax error.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

Given the SAS data set WORK.EMP_NAME:

 

clip_image004

Given the SAS data set WORK.EMP_DEPT:

 

clip_image006

 

The following program is submitted:

 

clip_image008

 

How many observations are in data set WORK.ALL after submitting the program?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

5

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which statement correctly computes the average of four numerical values?

 

A.

average = mean(num1, num4);

B.

average = mean(num1 – num4);

C.

average = mean(ofnum1 – num4)

D.

average = mean(num1 num2 num3 num4);

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco A00-211 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …