Latest CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 41-50

By | September 14, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?

 


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 42

What are two core features of Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose two.)

 

A.      SNMPv3

B.      RMON

C.      System Manager

D.      PSS

E.       VRF

F.       TRILL


Answer:
C,D 

QUESTION 43

What is the acronym expansion of the UDLD feature of Cisco Nexus Operating System?

 

A.      UniDirectional Link Detection

B.      Unified Data Link Distribution

C.      Unified Data Loss Detection

D.      Unified Directional Link Distribution

E.       Unidirectional Data Loss Detection


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 44

What are four security features that are included in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose four.)

 

A.      Cisco TrustSec

B.      IEEE 802.1Qau

C.      CoPP

D.      port security

E.       PIM

F.       SSL VPN

G.      IPsec VPN

H.      ACLs


Answer:
A,C,D,H 

QUESTION 45

What are three modular Layer 2 processes in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose three.)

 

A.      UDLD

B.      PIM

C.      HSRP

D.      STP

E.       Cisco Discovery Protocol

F.       OSPF


Answer:
A,D,E 

QUESTION 46

What are three modular Layer 3 processes in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose three.)

 

A.      UDLD

B.      PIM

C.      HSRP

D.      STP

E.       OSPF

F.       Cisco Discovery Protocol


Answer:
B,C,E 

QUESTION 47

What are two default user roles in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Admin

B.      Network Operator

C.      Operator

D.      Storage Operator

E.       Root

F.       System Manager


Answer:
A,C 

QUESTION 48

On most keyboards, the Up arrow and Down arrow keys move through the command history. Which two key sequences can be used as alternatives? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Alt-A

B.      Alt-F

C.      Alt-N

D.      Alt-E

E.       Alt-P


Answer:
C,E 

QUESTION 49

What is the function of the Tab key on the Cisco Nexus Operating System command-line interface?

 

A.      redisplays the current command line

B.      deletes all characters from the cursor to the end of the command line

C.      clears the terminal screen

D.      completes a partially entered command if enough characters are present

E.       moves the cursor one word to the right


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 50

Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the running configuration file?

 

A.      RAM

B.      flash

C.      bootflash

D.      volatile

E.       NVRAM


Answer:
A 



Download LatestCCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.