Latest Cisco 200-101 ICND2 Real Exam Download 171-180

By | August 16, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 171

Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?

 

A.       ipv6 local

B.        ipv6 host

C.        ipv6 unicast-routing

D.       ipv6 neighbor

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 172

When using the CLI, which banner displays a message upon every connection that is made into the router?

 

A.      exec

B.      login

C.      motd

D.      slip-ppp

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 173

At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?

 

A.       Layer 2

B.        Layer 3

C.        Layer 4

D.       Layer 5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 174

Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or forwarding state?

 

A.       converged

B.        redundant

C.        provisioned

D.       spanned

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 175

Which IPv6 address is the all-router multicast group?

 

A.       FF02::1

B.        FF02::2

C.        FF02::3

D.       FF02::4

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 176

Which command can be used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

 

A.       show frame-relay pvc

B.        show frame-relay lmi

C.        show frame-relay map

D.       show frame relay end-to-end

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 177

Given an IP address 172.16.28.252 with a subnet mask of 255.255.240.0, what is the correct network address?

 

A.        172.16.16.0

B.        172.16.0.0

C.        172.16.24.0

D.        172.16.28.0

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 178

Which command helps a network administrator to manage memory by displaying flash memory and NVRAM utilization?

 

A.       show version

B.        show ram

C.        show flash:

D.       show file systems

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 179

Which statement is true, as relates to classful or classless routing?

 

A.       Classful routing protocols send the subnet mask in routing updates.

B.        RIPv1 and OSPF are classless routing protocols.

C.        Automatic summarization at classful boundaries can cause problems on discontinuous subnets.

D.       EIGRP and OSPF are classful routing protocols and summarize routes by default.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 180

Which pairing reflects a correct protocol-and-metric relationship?

 

A.       EIGRP and link cost

B.        OSPF and number of hops and reliability

C.        RIPv2 and number of hops

D.       IS-IS and delay and reliability

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 



Download Latest Cisco 200-101 ICND2 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.