Latest Cisco 200-101 ICND2 Real Exam Download 181-190

By | August 16, 2013

Ensurepass

QUESTION 181

What is one benefit of PVST+?

 

A.       PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.

B.        PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.

C.        PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.

D.       PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 182

Which IPv6 address is the equivalent of the IPv4 interface loopback address 127.0.0.1?

 

A.       ::1

B.        ::

C.        2000::/3

D.       0::/10

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 183

The network administrator is asked to configure 113 point-to-point links. Which IP addressing scheme best defines the address range and subnet mask that meet the requirement and waste the fewest subnet and host addresses?

 

A.       10.10.0.0/16 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

B.        10.10.0.0/18 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

C.        10.10.1.0/24 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

D.       10.10.0.0/23 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

E.        10.10.1.0/25 subnetted with mask 255.255.255.252

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 184

Which address is the IPv6 all-RIP-routers multicast group address that is used by RIPng as the destination address for RIP updates?

 

A.       FF02::6

B.        FF02::9

C.        FF05::101

D.       FF02::A

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 185

Which command shows your active Telnet connections?

 

A.       show cdp neigbors

B.        show session

C.        show users

D.       show vty logins

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 186

Which component of VPN technology ensures that data is unaltered between the sender and recipient?

 

A.       encryption

B.        authentication

C.        key exchange

D.       data integrity

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 187

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address

B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72?

 

A.       B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72

B.        B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72

C.        B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72

D.       B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 188

In which integration method is an IPv6 packet encapsulated within an IPv4 protocol?

 

A.       dual-stack

B.        proxy

C.        dot1q

D.       tunneling

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 189

Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states?

 

A.       show ip ospf link-state

B.        show ip ospf lsa database

C.        show ip ospf neighbors

D.       show ip ospf database

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 190

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers?

 

A.       Bandwidth

B.        Bandwidth and Delay

C.        Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU

D.       Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 




Download Latest Cisco 200-101 ICND2 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.