New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 When upgrading a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server, which method is correct?   A.      direct upgrade on all components B.      Cisco Hardware Upgrade Utility C.      Cisco Host Upgrade Utility D.      Cisco Server Upgrade Utility   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 2 In a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server, which recommendations can be used to upgrade the Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 In a Cisco UCS environment, what are the three power types in a power policy? (Choose three.)   A. backup B. grid C. redund D. n-plus-1 E. non-redund F. plus-1   Correct Answer: BDE     QUESTION 72 When a service profile is disassociated from a server, what happens to the identity and connectivity information for the server?   A. It is cleared and set to the default that was setup initially by the first configuration. B. It Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech- support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)   A. TFTP B. FTP C. SCP D. Telnet E. SecureTelnet   Correct Answer: BC     QUESTION 62 The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)   A. which FSM task is being executed B. the current state of an FSM task C. the Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Hotspot Question I     Correct Answer:       QUESTION 52 Hotspot Question I     Correct Answer:       Hotspot Question II               QUESTION 53 Hotspot Question II     Correct Answer:       QUESTION 54 Hotspot Question II     Correct Answer:       QUESTION 55 Hotspot Question II     Correct Answer:     Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 How does the FSM react after an error or timeout at a stage?   A. stops B. retries until successful C. continues D. retries that stage at scheduled intervals E. raises faults and continues   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?   A. 1 B. 5 C. 10 D. 15 E. 20   Correct Answer: C     Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which actions on a Cisco UCS Server can be performed under the Cisco IMC utilities? (Choose Four.)   A. export tech support information to a remote host B. download a tech support file locally C. reboot the Cisco IMC D. recover a corrupt BIOS E. install firmware updates   Correct Answer: ABCD     QUESTION 32 During the installation of Windows 2008 64-bit operating system on a Cisco UCS server, the RAID controller is not found. What is the Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Looking at the Equipment > Chassis > Servers > Server X view from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI, which tab would you select to identify the fabric interconnect uplink associated with a given virtual circuit?   A. Paths B. vNIC Paths C. Virtual Circuit Paths D. VIF Paths   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 While attempting to boot a Cisco UCS server from SAN, you are unable to see the LUN. Which of these are causing the problem? (Choose Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-035 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which piece of information does the FSM provide?   A. the current task and status B. a collection of blade statistics C. the last user to access the resource D. a list of faults currently suppressed by the Cisco UCS Manager   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 2 Which of these does not have an FSM associated with it?   A. vCenter connection B. service profile C. server hardware D. service profile templates   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the dotted hexadecimal representation of the IP address 172.13.99.225?   A.      AC.0D.63.E1 B.      AB.63.99.D5 C.      E2.1D.E1.66 D.      BC.0C.C3.1F E.       CC.0D.F3.21   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 72 What is the decimal value of the hexadecimal number 0x718?   A.      718 B.      Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?   A.      RAM B.      flash C.      bootflash D.      volatile E.       NVRAM   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 52 Which two commands would you use to erase the Cisco Nexus Operation System configuration and return the switch to factory defaults? (Choose Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?   A.      2.7 B.      3.3 C.      3.9 D.      4.1 E.       5.01GD F.       6.2   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 What are two core features of Cisco Nexus Operating Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which three statements are true concerning RFC 1918 IP addresses? (Choose three.)   A.      They are globally routable. B.      They are not globally routable. C.      They must not be filtered at Internet border interfaces. D.      They should be filtered at Internet border interfaces. E.       They include 10.0.0.0/8, 172.16.0.0/16, and 192.168.1.0/24. Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 In an IEEE 802.3 Ethernet frame, what is the significance of the DSAP field?   A.      The DSAP field specifies the TCP or UDP port that is associated with the transport protocol. B.      The DSAP field is only used on United States Department of Defense networks to indicate the information classification level. C.      The DSAP field is only used in Ethernet II frames. D.      Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNA Data Center 640-911 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)   A.      repeater B.      bridge C.      switch D.      router E.       hub   Correct Answer: AE     QUESTION 2 Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)   A.      repeater Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 A customer is troubleshooting FCoE in its network. They have discovered that vFC is currently down and there is no active STP port state on the bound Ethernet interface. What should the STP port state be to correct this issue?   A. The bound interface should be in an STP forwarding state for the native VLAN only. B. The bound interface should be in an STP learning state for both the native VLAN and the member FCoE VLAN that is mapped to the active VSAN. C. The Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which command displays the traffic statistics for a port channel interface?   A. show interface port-channel channel-number B. show port-channel traffic C. show port-channel usage D. show port-channel compatibility-parameters   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 52 Which statement is true regarding LACP configuration?   A. With LACP, you can bundle up to 16 interfaces in a channel group. B. LACP configuration is global and can be only Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. VSAN traffic is not being routed through SAN fabric. Which action is helpful to resolve the problem?     A. Make sure that the FSPF hello interval value matches on both switches. B. Change the FSPF hello timer back to the default of 5 seconds. C. Make sure that the FSPF hello timers are different so that they do not compete. D. Make sure that the FSPF dead timers are both set to 0.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 There is an ARP storm in VDC 1. Some users on VDC 2 notice that ARP is not resolving for their gateway on the Cisco Nexus core. What is the cause?   A. The ARP CoPP class committed information rate is exceeded, resulting in ARP loss in all VDCs. B. The administrator has not correctly configured the ARP CoPP class in VDC 2. C. The ARP traffic in VDC 1 is copied to the host ports in VDC 2, causing overutilization and output discards. D. Because the ARP process Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 A customer calls you to report that it receives an error when entering the pinning max-links 4 command in FEX configuration mode on its Cisco Nexus 5596T Switch. Which of these is a likely cause for this condition?   A. The FEX fabric interface is down. B. The transceiver is incorrect. C. A fabric interface is in a port channel. D. The fabric interface switchport mode is set to Access. E. Only two fabric interfaces are connected.   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 The installation of a new OTV network connecting two data centers via a service provider LAN has failed verification steps. Which statement explains why certain types of data are not being successfully transferred across the OTV network?   A. The number of extended VLANs across all configured overlays may be greater than 256. B. The number of MAC addresses on either edge device may exceed 4000. C. The additional 42-byte OTV overhead, along with the DF bit being Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-980 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 When configuring LLDP on Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch, what is the purpose of LLDP hold time global configuration command?   A. LLDP holdtime option is to set the length of time in milliseconds that a device should save LLDP information received before discarding it B. LLDP holdtime option is to set the length of time in seconds that a device should save LLDP information received before discarding it C. LLDP holdtime option to is the length of time in milliseconds Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCDP 642-874 Real Exam Download 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 What is the recommended radius of a cell for a voice-ready wireless network?   A. 6 dBm B. 7 dBm C. 19 dBm D. 5 dBm   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 122 Which of these practices should you follow when designing a Layer 3 routing protocol?   A. Never peer on transit links. B. Build squares for deterministic convergence. C. Build inverted U designs for deterministic convergence. D. Summarize routes at the distribution to the Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCDP 642-874 Real Exam Download 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 Which option does the FabricPath technology use to create loop-free Layer 2 networks?   A. STP B. TTL C. fabric tags D. FSTP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 112 Which Cisco NAC Appliance component is optional?   A. NAC Appliance Manager B. NAC Appliance Server C. NAC Appliance Agent D. NAC Appliance Policy Updates   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 113 Which option describes the effect of using softphones instead Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCDP 642-874 Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which two key components are related to one firewall per ISP design option for e-commerce? (Choose two.)   A. It is a common approach to single-homing. B. This approach is commonly used in large sites. C. Any failure on an edge router results in a loss of session. D. It has one NAT to two ISP-assigned blocks. E. It is difficult to set up and administer.   Correct Answer: CD     QUESTION 102 What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution? Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco CCDP 642-874 Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which three options are basic design principles of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series for data center virtualization? (Choose three.)   A. easy management B. infrastructure scalability C. cost minimization D. upgrade of technology E. transport flexibility F. operational continuity   Correct Answer: BEF       QUESTION 92 Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)   Read more [...]